HES Full Day/Early Out Schedule

2018-19 HES BUS ROUTES FOR FULL DAY AND EARLY OUT DAYS



Route 29H (Morning Pick Up)
AM/PU
Helendale Elementary
Nat’l Trails 25568 (Blue House) @ Gate 7:45 AM
Nat’l Trails 25868 (Darghty 1)(Warning Security Dog Sign) 7:46 AM
Nat’l Trails (Across from Mollies)(Blue Bus Stop Sign) 7:47 AM
Nat’l Trails 24929 (Carousal Pre-School) 7:49 AM
Nat’l Trails 25353 7:51 AM
Nat’l Trails & Darghty (2) 7:52 AM
Bonanza & Nat’l Trails 7:57 AM
Bonanza & Sunrise Trails 7:58 AM
Bonanza & Rodeo 7:59 AM
Rodeo & Wagon Wheel 8:00 AM
Rodeo & Bronco 8:01 AM
Rodeo 28919 (Last Mail Boxes) 8:02 AM
Corral & Nat’l Trails(2nd Trailer)(TA) 8:06 AM
18606 Lords Rd. 8:10 AM
Indian Trails & Santa Fe 8:11 AM
Indian Trails & Wheeler 8:12 AM
17215 Wild Rd. (Dairy Befor Ranchito Rs) 8:15 AM
Wild Rd. & Chibcha 8:16 AM
Wild Rd. & White House 8:18 AM
Wild Rd. & Crouch Rd. 8:21 AM
Wild Rd. (Before Helendale Rd. Last Gate on Wild Rd.) 8:22 AM
Mountain Springs & Smithson 8:25 AM
Smithson & Brookside 8:26 AM
Riversedge & Mainsail Ln. 8:32 AM
HELENDALE ELEM SCHOOL 8:45 AM

 ROUTE 32 (Drop Off)    DROP  E/O FRIDAY
Riversedge & Mainsail Ln. 3:53 PM 1:30 PM
Mountain Springs & Robin Lane 3:57 PM 1:36 PM
Nat’l Trails 25568 (Blue House) @ Gate 4:02 PM 1:40 PM
Nat’l Trails 25868 (Darghty 1)(Warning Security Dog Sign) 4:03 PM 1:42 PM
Nat’l Trails (Across From Mollies) (Blue bus stop sign) 4:04 PM 1:43 PM
Nat’l Trails 24929 (Carousal Pre-School) 4:05 PM 1:44 PM
Nat’l Trails 25353 (Dog Grooming) 4:06 PM 1:45 PM
Nat’l Trails & Darghty (2) 4:07 PM 1:46 PM
Nat’l Trails & Bonanza (Northside) 4:12 PM 1:49 PM
Nat’l Trails & Bonanza (Southside) 4:13 PM 1:50 PM
Bonanza & Sunrise Trails 4:14 PM 1:51 PM
Bonanza & Rodeo 4:15 PM 1:52 PM
Rodeo & Wagon Wheel 4:17 PM 1:53 PM
Rodeo & Bronco 4:18 PM 1:54 PM
Rodeo & Buckhorn 4:19 PM 1:55 PM
28919 Rodeo (Mailboxes before Stop Sign) 4:20 PM 1:56 PM
Dirt Lot by Blue House 4:21 PM 1:57 PM
Nat'l Trails & Holcomb Ranch 4:26 PM 2:01 PM
Indians Trails 28853 4:28 PM 2:04 PM
Indian Trails & Lords Rd. 4:29 PM 2:05 PM
Indian Trails & Santa Fe 4:30 PM 2:06 PM
Indian Trails & Wheeler (TA) 4:31 PM 2:07 PM
17215 Wild Rd. (Dairy Before Ranchito Rd) 4:33 PM 14:08 PM
Wild & Chibachi 4:34 PM 2:09 PM
Wild Rd. & Red / White House 4:35 PM 2:10 PM
Wild Rd. & Crouch Rd. 4:39 PM 2:14 PM
Wild Rd. Before Helendale Rd. (Last Gate on Wild Rd.) 4:41 PM 2:15 PM
Corral & Nat’l Trails 4:45 PM 2:20 PM
Nat'l Trails & 19150 4:46 PM 2:24 PM
Nat’l Trails & Gunsmoke 4:47 PM 2:25 PM
Sylvan & Osage 4:57 PM 4:35 PM
Ave H & Froster Freeze 5:15 PM 2:55 PM
A st & Buena Vista 5:20 PM 3:00 PM